977 975 5767 [email protected]

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1.Introduction

We, at Relacy Healthcare Management (India) LLP and our affiliated companies worldwide (hereinafter collectively referred to as “RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP”), are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize the need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us. This Privacy Policy (“Policy“) describes how RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP collects, uses, discloses and transfers personal information of users through its websites and applications, under brand name of“BANDLIK”, mobile applications and online services (collectively, the “Platform”). This policy applies to those who visit the Platform, or whose information RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP otherwise receives in connection with its services (such as contact information of individuals associated with RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP including partners) (hereinafter collectively referred to as “Users”). For the purposes of the Privacy Policy, “You” or “Your” shall mean the person who is accessing the Platform.

2. Types of Personal Information collected by RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP

“Personal information” (PI) – means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person including common identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person and any other information that is so categorized by applicable laws. We collect information about you and/or your usage to provide better services and offerings. The Personal Information that we collect, and how we collect it, depends upon how you interact with us. We collect the following categories of Personal Information in the following ways:

  • name, email address, password, country, city, contact number and company/organization that you are associated with, when the you sign up for alerts on the Platform;
  • information that one would usually include in a resume, including name, contact details including e-mail address and mobile number, work experience, educational qualifications, data relating to your current and past remuneration or salary, a copy of your resume, etc. when you register on the Platform;
  • information about the services that you use and how you use them, including log information and location information, when you are a user of the services through the Platform;
  • we may collect your Personal Information such as name, age, contact details, preferences, etc. through surveys and forms, when you choose to participate in these surveys etc.;
  • we may also collect information relating to your caste and information about whether you are eligible for any affirmative action programmes or policies, if you opt to provide such information;
  • when you communicate with RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP or use the Platform to communicate with other Users (such as partners), we collect information about your communication and any information you choose to provide;
  • when you visit the Platform, we use cookies to automatically collect, store and use technical information about your system and interaction with our Platform;
  • when you use a device to access the Platform, RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP may collect technical or other related information from the device as well as the device location;
  • To the extent permitted by law, RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP may record and monitor your communications with us to ensure compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations and our internal policies. This may include the recording of telephone conversations;
  • If you choose to sign in with your social media account to access the Platform, or otherwise connect your social media account with the services of the Platform, you consent to our collection, storage, and use, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, of the information that you make available to us through the social media interface. Please see your social media provider’s privacy policy and help centre for more information about how they share information when you choose to connect your account.

3. How RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP may use your Personal Information

We will only use your personal data in a fair and reasonable manner, and where we havea lawful reason to do so.

Our use of your personal data depends on the purpose for which you interact with us. We may process your Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • Providing our services and products to you including to send you job alerts, calendar alerts, relevant search results, recommended jobs and/or candidates (as the case maybe), and other social media communication facilities;
  • Protecting our Users and providing you with customer support;
  • We use information collected from cookies and other technologies, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services (for more information please refer to paragraph 4 below). When showing you tailored ads, we will not associate an identifier from cookies or similar technologies with sensitive categories, such as those based on race, religion, sexual orientation or health.
  • Improving the Platform and its content to provide better features and services.
  • Conducting market research and surveys with the aim of improving our products and services.
  • Sending you information about our products and services for marketing purposes and promotions;
  • Establishing, exercising or defending legal rights in connection with legal proceedings (including any prospective legal proceedings) and seeking professional or legal advice in relation to such legal proceedings.

4. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Platform.


5. The Basis/ Grounds which we rely on for collection and processing of your Personal Information:

Your Personal Information is collected and processed by RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP based on the following legal grounds depending upon the nature of Personal Information and the purposes for which it is processed.

  • Consent:

    RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP relies on your consent in order to process your Personal Information in certain situations. If RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP requires your consent to collect and process certain Personal Information, as per the requirements under the applicable data protection laws, your consent is sought at the time of collection of your Personal Information and such processing will only be performed where consent is secured.

6. Information Sharing and Disclosure

We restrict access to your Personal Information to employees who we believe reasonably need to know/or that information to fulfil their jobs to provide, operate, develop, or improve our products or services.

RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP does not disclose, transfer or share your Personal Information with others except with:

  • Our affiliates and group companies to the extent required for our internal business and/or administrative purposes and/or general corporate operations and for provision of services;
  • Potential recruiters if we determine that your resume matches a particular job description/ vacancy available with such recruiters. By registering on the Platform and consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you agree that RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP may contact you or forward your resume to potential recruiters;
  • In the event of a merger, acquisition, financing, or sale of assets or any other situation involving the transfer of some or all of RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP’s business assets we may disclose Personal Information to those involved in the negotiation or transfer.

RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required.

If your Personal Information is transferred outside India, we take the necessary steps to protect your Personal Information in accordance with applicable data protection laws.


7. Third Party Content:

Please be aware that the Platform sometimes contains links to other sites that are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Users may be directed to third-party sites for more information, such as advertisers, blogs, content sponsorships, vendor services, social networks, etc.

RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP makes no representations or warranties regarding how your information is stored or used on third-party servers. We recommend that you review the applicable privacy statements and policies of each third-party site linked from the Platform to determine their use of your personal information.

8. Children

If you are under the age of 18 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction, you must use the Platform under the supervision of your parent, legal guardian or responsible adult.

9. Retention of Personal Information

Your Personal Information will not be retained by RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP any longer than it is necessary for the purposes for which the Personal Information is processed and/or in accordance with legal, regulatory, contractual or statutory obligations as applicable.

At the expiry of such periods, your Personal Information will be deleted or archived in compliance with applicable laws

10. THE USER REPRESENTS, WARRANTS AND COVENANTS THAT ITS USE OF RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP SHALL NOT BE DONE IN A MANNER SO AS TO:

  • Violate any applicable local, provincial, state, national or international law, statute, ordinance, rule or regulation;
  • Interfere with or disrupt computer networks connected to “BANDLIK” web platform;
  • Impersonate any other person or entity, or make any misrepresentation as to your employment by or affiliation with any other person or entity;
  • Forge headers or in any manner manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any user information;
  • Interfere with or disrupt the use of “BANDLIK” web platform by any other user, nor “stalk”, threaten, or in any manner harass another user;
  • Use “BANDLIK” web platform in such a manner as to gain unauthorized entry or access to the computer systems of others; 
  • Reproduce, copy, modify, sell, store, distribute or otherwise exploit for any commercial purposes “BANDLIK” web platform, or any component thereof (including, but not limited to any materials or information accessible through “BANDLIK” web platform);
  • Use content from the Site for derivative works with a commercial motive without prior written consent of the RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP.
  • Use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of “BANDLIK” web platform; or
  • Impose an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on “BANDLIK” web platform infrastructure.
  • Spam “BANDLIK” web platform/RHM, LLP by indiscriminately and repeatedly posting content or forwarding mail that may be considered spam etc.
  • Access data not intended for you or log into server or account that you are not authorized to access;
  • Constitute an act of reverse engineering, decompiling, disassembling, deciphering or otherwise attempting to derive the source code for the Site or any related technology or any part thereof
  • Engage in “framing,” “mirroring,” or otherwise simulating the appearance or function of the Site
  • Attempt to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network;
  • Use automated means to crawl and/or scrape content from “BANDLIK” web platform and to manually scrape content from “BANDLIK” web platform;
  • The Site uses technological means to exclude Robots etc. from crawling it and scraping content. You undertake not to circumvent these methods.
  • Access the Site except through the interfaces expressly provided by “BANDLIK” web platform;
  • Attempt or breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization;
  • Providing deeplinks into “BANDLIK” web platform without prior permission of RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP is prohibited. Extracting data from “BANDLIK” web platform using any automated process such as spiders, crawlers etc. or through any manual process for a purpose which has not been authorised in writing.
  • Upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available either directly or indirectly, any unsolicited bulk e-mail or unsolicited commercial e-mail.
  • Subscribers shall under no circumstance sublicense, assign, or transfer the License, and any attempt at such sublicense, assignment or transfer is void.
  • Constitute hosting, modifying, uploading, posting, transmitting, publishing, or distributing any material or information
    1. FOR WHICH YOU DO NOT HAVE ALL NECESSARY RIGHTS AND LICENSES;
  • Which infringes, violates, breaches or otherwise contravenes the rights of any third party, including any copyright, trademark, patent, rights of privacy or publicity or any other proprietary right;
  • Which contains a computer virus, or other code, files or programs intending in any manner to disrupt or interfere with the functioning of “BANDLIK” web platform, or that of other computer systems;
  • That is grossly harmful, harassing, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, disparaging, relating to money laundering or unlawful, or which may potentially be perceived as being harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, libelous/blasphemous, vulgar, obscene, or racially, ethnically, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatsoever;
  • Which constitutes or encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offence, give rise to other liability, or otherwise violate applicable law;
  • That deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature;
  • That belongs to another person and to which the user does not have any right to;
  • That harm minors in any way;
  • That threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.


The user shall not infringe on any intellectual property rights of any person / entity or retain information / download any information from any computer system or otherwise with an intention to do so.

At any time, if you wish to delete your account on “BANDLIK” web platform, you may do so by using the settings available in your account.

10. Confidentiality and Security

  • We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect your Personal Information. By accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy, you agree that the standards and practices being implemented by us, are reasonable and sufficient for the protection of your Personal Information.

11.Social Media

RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP operates channels, pages and accounts on some social media sites to inform, assist and engage with customers. RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP monitors and records comments and posts made on these channels about itself in order to improve its products and services.

Please note that you must not communicate the following information to RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP through such social media sites:

SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA including (i) special categories of personal data meaning any information revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation and (ii) other sensitive personal data such as criminal convictions and offences and national identification number ; – Excessive, inappropriate, offensive or defamatory content. RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP is not responsible for any information posted on those sites other than the information posted by its employees on its behalf. RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP is only responsible for its own use of the Personal Information received through such sites.

12. Payment &Privacy Policy

Payments for the services offered by “BANDLIK” web platform shall be on a 100% advance basis. Refund if any will be at the sole discretion of RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP. “BANDLIK” web platform offers no guarantees whatsoever for the accuracy or timeliness of the refunds reaching the Customers card/bank accounts. “BANDLIK” web platformgives no guarantees of server uptime or applications working properly. All is on a best effort basis and liability is limited to refund of amount only. RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLPundertakes no liability for free services. “BANDLIK” web platformreserves its right to amend / alter or change all or any disclaimers or terms of agreements at any time without any prior notice. All terms / disclaimers whether specifically mentioned or not shall be deemed to be included if anyreference is made to them

RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP reserves the right to update, change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy shall come to effect from the date of publication of such update, change or modification.



13.Disclaimer

RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP does not store any account related information or any credit / debit card details. RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by Users as a result of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the User’s account, credit cards or debit cards in the course of any online transactions or payments made for any products and/or services offered through the Platform.

The Terms and conditions mentioned above regulate the usage of “BANDLIK” web platform. Any person using “BANDLIK” web platform in violation of the stipulations contained in the Terms and Conditions of “BANDLIK” web platform shall render himself/herself liable to appropriate action in a court of law both civil and criminal.

By accepting these terms and conditions, you agree to indemnify and otherwise hold harmless RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP, its Directors, Officers, Employers, Agents, Subsidiaries, Affiliates and other partners from any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential or exemplary damages arising out of, relating to, or resulting from your use of the services obtained through “BANDLIK” web platform including but not limited to information provided by you or any other matter relating to “BANDLIK” webplatform.

If any dispute arises between a user/users and RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP arising out of use of “BANDLIK” web platform or thereafter, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of these Terms and Conditions, the dispute shall be referred to a sole arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by the LLP. Decision of the arbitrator shall be final and binding on both the parties to the dispute. The place of arbitration shall be New Delhi, India. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996 as amended, shall govern the arbitration proceedings.

In case any Personal Information is shared by you with RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP, which is not requested by RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP during registration, (whether mandatorily or optionally), RELACY HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLP will not be liable for any information security breach or disclosure inrelation to such information.

14. Data Protection Officer/ Grievance Officer

In case you have any complaints and/or grievances in relation to the processing of your Personal Information you can send your complaints via e-mail to our grievance officer:

Grievance Officer
Relacy Healthcare Management LLP
Patiala
Email: [email protected]